Bright Day School Vadodara

CBSE Harni Unit

  • Name of the School with address :
    BRIGHT DAY SCHOOL
    Nr. Gada Circle, Harni, Vadodara-390022, Gujarat, India.
    1. E-mail : harni@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No. : 0265-2540557, 90330 55189
    3. Fax No. : 0265-2486892
  • Year of establishment of school : 19.04.2006
  • Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained ?
    1. NOC No. : MSB-1209 – 6 – CHH
    2. NOC Issuing date : 02.04.2009
  • Is the school is recognized, if yes By which authority
    CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION
  • Status of affiliation: PROVISIONAL
    1. Affiliation No. : 430097
    2. Affiliation with the Board since: 01.04.2007
    3. Extension of affiliation upto : 01.04.2018 to 31.03.2023
  • Name of Trust/Society/Company: BRIGHT EDUCATION TRUST
    Registered under section 25 of The Company Act. 1956. Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid
    (Bombay Public Trust Act. 1950) PERMANENT
  • List of members of School Management Committee with their Address/tenure and post held.
Sr.No. Name Designation Occupation Address

1

Mr. Jayendra R. Shah

Trustee/Educationist

Builder

41, Charotar Soc.,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara,
Ph.No. – 0265-2484568

2

Mr. Simit J. Shah

Trustee/Businessman

Export Import
Business

8, Meghdhanush Society,
Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 0265-2481069

3

Mrs. Neeta V. Sharma

Principal
Bright Day School
CBSE

Principal

56, Rajdeep Society,
Refinery Road, Gorwa, Baroda.
Ph.No.- 9428066394

4

Ms. Aruna Chokshi

Educationist

Educationist

1, Pitambar Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara - 390020.
Ph.No. – 9825031520

5

Mrs. Priyadarshini Kelkar

Principal, New Era Senior Secondary School, Vadodara

Principal

New Era Senior Secondary School
Near Arpan Complex,
Nizampura,
Vadodara 390002
Ph. No. 0265 - 2784597

6

Ms. Sharat Mathur

Principal, Urmi School, Vadodara

Principal

Sama, Vadodara.
Ph.No. – 9327363018

7

Mr. Rameshkumar

Principal,                      
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Harni, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 0265 - 2482021

8

Mr. Bhavik Parekh

Principal,
Bright Day School

Principal

24, Ambica Kunj Society,  Nr. Gayatri Temple,  Waghodia Road,  Vadodara
Ph.No. – 9825631582

9

Ms. Sunita Kumari

Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya, EME, Vadodara

Principal

Ph.No. – 265-2481551

10

Mr. Nayan Gavli

Business

Parent
member

A5 Shri Hari Park Society Near Jalaram Temple Sama Road  Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9426323435

11

Mr. Narendrakumar

Service,
Government

Parent
member

A1-59, Pancham Villa, Ajwa Road, Vadodara.
Ph.No. 9924428825

12

Ms. Sangita D’Cruz

Teacher
Bright Day School

Teacher

C/15 Marutidham Duplex
Opp. Hotel Airport, Vadodara
Ph.No. 0265-65438282

13
Dr. Deepshikha Shukla Teacher
Bright Day School
Teacher
A-101, fortune heights Mangal Pandey Road, Nr. GIPCL Circle, New Sama  390008

1. The School Management Commitee shall function subject to the control and in accordance with the policy of the trust.
2. The duration of School Management Commitee will be for 3 years.

 

  • Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    9, Meghdhanush Soc., Old Padra Road, Vadodara.
    1. E-mail- contact1@thebrightschool.com
    2. Ph. No.:- 90330 55189
    3. Fax No. -0265-2486892
  • Area of school campus
    1. In Acres : 3.03
    2. In sq. mtrs.: 12300
    3. Built up area (sq. mtrs): 9614.68
    4. Area of playground in sq. mtrs.: 2089
  • Other facilities
    1. Swimming pool : -
    2. Indoor games : 01
    3. Dance rooms : 01
    4. Gymnasium : 01
    5. Music rooms : 01
    6. Hostels : -
    7. Health and Medical Check up : 01
  • Transport facility
    1. Own buses FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    2. Buses hired on contract basis FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
    3. Details of transport charges FACILITY NOT PROVIDED
  • Particulars of teaching staff
    School Code : 10086
    Affiliation No. : 430097

SR NO
TEACHER'S NAME
DESIGNATION
DATE OF BIRTH
TRAINED OR UNTRAINED

1

Ms. Neeta Sharma
PRINCIPAL
28.04.69
Trained

2

Dr. Deepshikha Shukla
PGT
11.09.63
Trained

3

Ms. Neha Davesar
TGT
17.01.71
Trained

4

Ms. Naina Shah
PRT
24.08.62
Trained

5

Ms. Komal Methwani
PRT
06.07.88
Trained

6

Ms. Vipasha Pandey
PRT
08.09.79
Trained

7

Ms. Rupali Bhatt
PRT
04.10.82
Trained

8

Ms. Vandana Navangal
PRT
09.03.76
Trained

9

Ms. Unnati Shah
TGT
19.09.92
Trained

10

Ms. Sonali Patwardhan
PRT
04.07.71
Trained

11

Ms. Poonam Sindhu
PRT
07.05.80
Trained

12

Ms. Arti Khatwani
PRT
12.08.90
Trained

13

Ms. Shweta Sharma
PRT
04.05.85
Trained

14

Ms. Pranali Patel
PRT
19.11.76
Trained

15

Ms. Pallavi Dalal
PRT
16.12.65
Trained

16

Ms. Shruti Panjabi
PRT
26.06.86
Trained

17

Ms. Ranjana Chauhan
PRT
04.01.86
Trained

18

Ms. Pooja Sharma
PRT
02.02.86
Trained

19

Mr. Kashyap Bhatt
PRT
18.09.84
Trained

20

Ms. Mallika Mehta
PRT
06.07.81
Trained

21

Ms. Sudha Vaidya
PRT
20.06.82
Trained

22

Ms. Arpita Dutta
PRT
20.02.74
Trained

23

Ms. Daxa Joshi
TGT
16.09.70
Trained

24

Ms. Preet Avtani
PRT
23.05.81
Trained

25

Ms. Namita Chaturvedi
PRT
11.07.93
Trained

26

Ms. Dipali Panth
PRT
13.04.80
Trained

27

Ms. Priya Malik
PRT
20.03.97
Trained

28

Ms. Lubaina Arsiwala
PRT
17.08.81
Trained

29

Ms. Pooja Maheshwari
TGT
31.03.84
Trained

30

Ms. Dipti Jiandani
PRT
06.02.84
Trained

31

Ms. Shilpa Gupta
TGT
12.12.81
Trained

32

Ms. Preeti Bhatt
TGT
12.05.74
Trained

33

Ms. Nishi Singh
PRT
14.06.81
Trained

34

Ms. Upma Modi
PRT
18.12.64
Trained

35

Ms. Julie Vinod
PRT
02.02.79
Trained

36

Ms. Rajni Upadhyay
TGT
05.07.78
Trained

37

Ms. Arti Shah
TGT
19.06.71
Trained

38

Ms. Neha Dedhia
TGT
05.08.76
Trained

39

Ms. Nalini Raghave
TGT
16.04.68
Pursuing B.Ed.

40

Ms. Meenu Kumari
TGT
18.11.90
Trained

41

Ms. Hardeep Kaur
PRT
16.06.67
Trained

42

Ms. Maya Jangir
TGT
03.05.70
Trained

43

Ms. Usha Nair
TGT
10.05.66
Trained

44

Ms. Rumana Mistry
PRT
30.06.65
Trained

45

Ms. Manjula Jaswal
TGT
25.01.78
Trained

46

Ms. Meenu Mahajan
TGT
12.06.72
Trained

47

Ms. Lakshmi Sagar
PGT
25.07.86
Trained

48

Ms. Purvi Patel
TGT
02.12.80
Trained

49

Ms. Vandana Gadiya
TGT
07.05.78
Trained

50

Ms. Martina Pinto
TGT
02.07.83
Trained

51

Ms. Jyotsana Bhardwaj
TGT
06.01.73
Trained

52

Ms. Sophia Isaac
PGT
12.02.75
Trained

53

Ms. Lucky Singh
PGT
01.06.80
Trained

54

Ms. Purvi Buch
PGT
31.08.73
Trained

55

Ms. Keka Ghosh
PGT
07.02.63
Trained

56

Ms. Shashi Sharma
TGT
13.04.69
Trained

57

Ms. Anju Bhat
TGT
18.07.75
Trained

58

Mr. Nikul Patel
TGT
08.12.87
Trained

59

Ms. Neelam Dahiya
TGT
22.11.75
Trained

60

Ms. Yogita Telang
TGT
26.06.72
Trained

61

Ms. Rashmi Tyagi
TGT
10.11.78
Trained

62

Ms. Upinder Kaur Ahluwalia
TGT
24.01.83
Trained

63

Ms. Manisha Singh
PRT
25.01.81
Trained

64

Ms. Madhushree Mukherjee
PGT
14.01.77
Trained

65

Ms. Nayna Kapasi
TGT
12.07.63
Trained

66

Mr. Rakesh Sharma
TGT
11.11.77
Trained

67

Ms. Darshan Dhillon
TGT
01.01.72
Trained

68

Ms. Kinnari Shah
TGT
06.04.76
Trained

69

Ms. Sangeeta Gandhi
TGT
13.04.64
Trained

70

Mr. Jatin Patel
PGT
23.12.79
Trained

71

Ms. Ranjana Gangotra
PGT
31.07.72
Trained

72

Mr. Hemant Rane
PGT
26.04.70
Trained

73

Ms. Vaidehi Chokshi
PGT
23.10.86
Trained

74

Ms. Usha Desai
PGT
22.06.64
Trained

75

Ms. Nivedita Kunwar
TGT
05.03.86
Trained

76

Ms. Priya Makadia
PRT
26.02.97
Trained

77

Mr. Mahesh Raval
PRT
21.07.65
Trained

78

Ms. Chitra Gavli
PET
25.01.75
Trained

79

Mr. Nitin Gohil
PET
09.01.75
Trained

80

Ms. Swati Bhole
PGT
17.03.71
Trained

81

Ms. Bina Pandya
PRT
06.08.80
Trained

82

Ms. Vaishali Bane
TGT
06.08.70
Trained

83

Mr. Sagar Sonvane
PRT
05.06.91
Untrained

84

Mr. Rajiv Dashputre
TGT
16.04.76
Trained

85

Mr. Sarang Vyas
PRT
15.01.72
Trained

86

Ms. Paramjeet Sandhu
TGT
22.10.74
Trained

87

Ms. Vaishali Bhoite
PGT
15.01.73
Trained

88

Mr. Nirav Rana
PGT
03.05.88
Pursuing MCA

89

Ms. Bharti Gawalani
TGT
12.02.91
Trained

90

Ms. Pratibha Pathak
TGT
20.03.64
Trained

91

Ms. Prerna Shah
TGT
02.05.72
Trained

92

Ms. Tejal Shah
TGT
09.06.76
Trained

93

Ms. Sonal Sharma
Librarian
26.03.82
Trained

94

Mr. Vishal Shah
Lab-Coordinator
06.02.79
Trained

95

Ms. Devlina Bahel
Counsellor
25.12.78
Trained

  • Particulars of Admin Staff

Sr. No. Name Designation

1

Ms. Toral Desai

Receptionist

2

Ms. Heena Thakkar

Receptionist

3

Ms. Minal Pandit

Clerk

4

Ms. Ranjita Shah

Clerk

5

Ms. Ruchita Shah

Clerk

6

Ms. Steny Parmar

Clerk

7

Ms. Heena Gathe

Comp. Clerk


  • Non-Teaching Staff

Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF Sr. No. NON-TEACHING STAFF

1

Bhavesh Chauhan

40

Vimla Rathod

2

Daxesh Shah

41

Rita Mistry

3

Umesh Valand

42

Manjula S. Gohil

4

Govind P. Chauhan

43

Geeta R. Baria

5

Poonam Ode

44

Ganga J. Waghela

6

Gaurang Parmar

45

Usha Machi

7

Jaswantsingh Rathwa

46

Mirra Khar

8

Rajesh Parmar

47

Neeta Pawar

9

Prakash Kanse

48

Shakuntala Chauhan

10

Bharat Gohil

49

Kokila Shivde

11

Sanjay Rana

50

Minaxi Makwana

12

Hemant Parmar

51

Champa Parmar

13

Ramesh Rohit (Gardener)

52

Varsha Vaghela

14

Aruna P. Shah

53

Varsha Solanki

15

Manjula M. Parmar

54

Kapila Rao

16

Manjula Bhagat

55

Veena Vankar

17

Sharda Rajput

56

Lakshmi Mane

18

Shobha Chaudhry

57

Jashoda Parmar

19

Asha Abhore

58

Madhu Rohit

20

Saroj Darji

59

Bhanu Parmar

21

Lata Kesarkar

60

Vanita Shah

22

Devila Rajput

61

Hema Adhikari

23

Ranjan Batwle

62

Kailash Parmar

24

Meena Rana

63

Lila Parmar

25

Manjula R. Parmar

64

Manjula N. Solanki

26

Manjula C. Parmar

65

Madhu Solanki

27

Bhavna G. Parmar

66

Savita Solanki

28

Laxmi Sisodia

67

Savita  G. Solanki

29

Urmila Chauhan

68

Manjula Solanki

30

Manjula N. Parmar

69

Tulasha Solanki   

31

Seema Chauhan

70

Laxmi Solanki       

32

Kanku M. Parmar

71

Meena Solanki     

33

Manjula Jadav

72

Kailash Solanki

34

Vandana Shrimali

73

Varsha Solanki

35

Geeta Shivde

74

Ramila Solanki

36

Reeta Vare

75

Sanjay Solanki

37

Puni Makwana

76

Bhikhu Parmar

38

Lata Chaudhary

77

Tulsi Maharaj

39

Pooja P. Salvi (Office Bai)

 

 


  • Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff / Non-teaching staff

Sr.No. Teacher's name Designation Salary Paid
1 As per above list
-
Salary being paid as per 5th & 6th Pay Commission

  • Mode of payment of salary
    1. Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing: AXIS BANK LTD.
    2. Through single cheque transfer advice :- Yes
    3. Individual cheque :-
    4. Cash :-
  • Library facilities
    1. Size of the Library In sq. feet :- 30 Feet X 25 Feet – 750 Sq.Ft
    2. No. of Periodicals :- 11
    3. No. of Dailies :- 08
    4. No. of Reference books class-wise :- 2100
    5. No. of Magazine :- 19
    6. Others :- 9862
  • Name of the Grievance/ redressal Officer with E-mail, Ph. No., Fax No. -
    SHRI SIMIT SHAH
    (M) - 90330 55189
  • Members of Sexual Harassment Committee
    Ms. Neeta Sharma, Ms. Deepshikha Shukla, Ms. Ranjana Gangotra, Ms. Devlina Behal, Ms Padma Patel

Class
Section
Enrolment

I

7

287

II

9

355

III

8

318

IV

8

317

V

8

314

VI

7

279

VII

7

278

VIII

7

277

IX

6

246

X

6

259

XI - SCI

2

82

XII - SCI

2

85


  • Academic session period - from 07.04.2020 to 06.03.2021
  • Vacation period - from 04.05.2020 to 13.06.2020
  • Diwali Vacation period - from 11.11.2020 to 01.12.2020
  • Admission period - from 02.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that no animal is used for dissection for science practical purposes in Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 13060.

SELF DECLARATION

This is to inform you that Bright Day School, Harni Road, Harni, Vadodara, School No. 13060 follows syllabus on the basis of curriculum prescribed by NCERT/CBSE and the text books published by private publishers for few classes. The content in the textbooks does not hurt the feeling of any class, community, gender, religious group in society.

Cyber Security Awareness :- www.isea.gov.in or www.infosecawareness.in